ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9002441
Built by Yorkshire Dry Dock, North Humberside, United Kingdom.
ILONA G - Lapthorn Shipping (1990- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’21.56” N, 23°25’35.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 93° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:00:26 UTCConstanta
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:38 UTCPalermo
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 April 24th, 18:00:32 UTCPnogaro
2018 April 13th, 18:00:14 UTCAntalya
2018 April 1st, 12:15:56 UTCGr Ele
2018 March 21st, 19:00:08 UTCOdesa
2018 March 6th, 13:00:01 UTCNkarvali
2018 March 4th, 09:00:03 UTCGr.skg
2018 February 27th, 21:00:31 UTCGrele
More Of This Ship
GRACE S
© Brodovi
GRACE S
© Brodovi
Grace S
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!