ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:372
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 23.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’10.89” N, 7°45’37.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund N
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 12:34:34 UTCVevang
2017 February 26th, 23:00:18 UTCKristiansund N
2017 February 14th, 08:00:59 UTCSmoela
2017 February 2nd, 08:30:53 UTCSula Anchor
2017 January 28th, 11:00:44 UTCVevang
2017 January 26th, 15:00:18 UTCVormedal
2017 January 6th, 08:00:13 UTCKr.sund
2016 December 18th, 12:00:31 UTCVormedal
2016 December 12th, 14:30:36 UTCKristiansund
2016 December 8th, 01:00:45 UTCKr.sund
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BONA SAFIR
© Trygve Eriksen
GELRE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!