ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUZIE Q - IMO 8205204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SUZIE QAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205204Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 23.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Suzie Q
IMO:8205204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010569
Callsign:V2ZK4
Former name(s):
- Johanna Trader (Until 2002 Oct)
- Vrouwe Johanna (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,008 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’5.49” N, 79°54’49.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 156° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Miragoane Haiti
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:24 UTCMiragoane Haiti
2017 August 27th, 01:00:37 UTCMiami Usa
2017 July 28th, 10:00:13 UTCWillemstad
2017 July 15th, 08:00:57 UTCItaqui
2017 May 21st, 08:00:39 UTCCartagena
2017 May 11th, 12:00:51 UTCCristobal
2017 April 21st, 06:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 April 12th, 08:00:15 UTCCristobal
2016 November 24th, 06:00:11 UTCGeorgetown
2012 November 5th, 06:00:10 UTCBasseterre
More Of This Ship
Suzie Q
© Lyndon Henry
Suzie Q
© Lyndon Henry
SUZIE Q
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!