ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alva - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AlvaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 6808090
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1968).
HANNES D
ALVA - E. Svenson
Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°18’44.79” N, 11°43’15.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 132° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Methil
Arrival:27th May 2018
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 May 17th, 01:00:21 UTCMethil
2018 May 14th, 07:00:29 UTCVarberg
2018 May 10th, 02:00:59 UTCMethil
2018 May 5th, 22:00:10 UTCVarberg
2018 April 27th, 04:00:57 UTCBoston
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCAabenra
2018 April 18th, 23:00:26 UTCMethil
2018 April 14th, 16:00:56 UTCVarberg
2018 April 12th, 09:00:27 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Amani
ALVA
© har
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!