ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:757
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
IMO 9034092
Built by IHC Holland Dredgers, Kinderdijk, Netherlands (1992).
CAMDIJK
ARCO DIJK - Hanson Aggregates Marine

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’37.57” N, 1°9’56.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Da 106
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 07:00:12 UTCFlushing Pilot
2018 February 8th, 07:30:46 UTCTees
2018 February 7th, 04:00:22 UTCDa106
2018 January 31st, 10:00:34 UTCOostend
2018 January 30th, 08:00:47 UTCDa 106
2018 January 26th, 20:00:48 UTCNorth Fleet
2018 January 24th, 10:45:03 UTCWarps Pilot
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCDa 401
2018 January 22nd, 03:45:38 UTCTees Pilot
2018 January 21st, 08:00:54 UTCDa 106
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!