ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:514
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 19, 2005. IMO 9243851. Details HERE.

*Renamed LADY NORA in June 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’6.4” N, 25°14’24.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 77° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Valkom
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 19:00:23 UTCValkom
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 April 19th, 04:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 16th, 16:00:34 UTCPaluden
2018 April 16th, 16:00:31 UTCPaluden
2018 April 9th, 05:00:33 UTCSlite
2018 April 5th, 16:00:49 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCSt.malo
2018 March 25th, 10:00:20 UTCSlite
2018 March 20th, 14:00:20 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Malte Classens
LADY NORA
© Malte Classens
LADY NORA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!