ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:594
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 19, 2005. IMO 9243851. Details HERE.

*Renamed LADY NORA in June 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’34.21” N, 0°2’57.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 75° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Fowey
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 02:00:17 UTCHonfleur
2018 February 13th, 11:00:29 UTCLoviisa
2018 February 11th, 16:00:52 UTCSlite
2018 February 7th, 21:00:40 UTCDelfzijl
2018 February 7th, 03:00:53 UTCPapenburg
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 26th, 23:00:17 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 20th, 13:00:39 UTCSluiskil
2018 January 16th, 19:00:55 UTCLe Legue
2018 January 9th, 05:00:42 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Ulf Kornfeld
LADY NORA
© jens smit
LADY NORA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!