Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEE MAY - IMO 7015274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC MEE MAYAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:May 19, 2005IMO:7015274Hits:736
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Arriving Hamburg on May 19, 2005. IMO 7015274. Ex-ERLANGEN 1970, ERLANGEN EXPRESS 1979, INCOTRANS PROGRESS 1981, ERLANGEN EXPRESS 1982, MEE MAY 1986-1994.

*Sold for scrap in March 2009 and arrived Alang, India on April 4, 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mee May
Former name(s):
- Mee May (Until 1994)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1986)
- Incotrans Progress (Until 1982)
- Erlangen Express (Until 1981)
- Erlangen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!