ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:553
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 19, 2005. IMO 9315020. Ex-AKACIA (launched as). Details HERE.

*Renamed AKACIA in January 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’49.46” N, 17°47’13.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 23:00:51 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 November 17th, 23:00:00 UTCGdansk
2017 November 15th, 08:00:28 UTCRuled Via Nok
2017 November 15th, 08:00:14 UTCRuledtm Via Nok
2017 November 12th, 21:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 9th, 05:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 8th, 07:00:53 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 November 3rd, 17:30:55 UTCGdansk
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 1st, 08:00:57 UTCSt.peterburg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Akacia
© Wil Weijsters
AKACIA
© Marcus-S
Akacia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!