ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brabant - IMO 8117495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BrabantAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8117495Hits:904
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8117495
Built by Tille Scheepsbouw, Kootstertille, Netherlands (1982).
AJAX
BRABANT - Wijsmuller Havensleepdiensten
SVITZER LISBOA - Svitzer Portugal (2005- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Lisboa
IMO:8117495
MMSI:263623000
Callsign:CSXW7
Former name(s):
- Brabant (Until 2005 Sep)
- Ajax (Until 1999 Jan)
- Brabant (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:251 tons
Summer DWT:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’7.93” N, 9°9’33.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.3kts, 154°
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 May 27th, 01:00:48 UTCSines
2013 December 30th, 08:00:19 UTCSines
2013 February 9th, 18:00:44 UTCLisbon
2012 May 13th, 08:00:20 UTCOperate Lisbon Harb&
More Of This Ship
SVITZER LISBOA
© jdap
SVITZER LISBOA
© jdap
SVITZER LISBOA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!