ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victory C - IMO 8513015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:Victory CAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513015Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Tilbury Power Station 22-5-05.

IMO number:8513015
Call Sign:3FIM9 Gross tonnage:36098
Year of build:1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaghan
IMO:8513015
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463032101
Callsign:AQPY
Former name(s):
- Victory C (Until 2006 Jan)
- Susan S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pantanasa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Fortune (Until 1998 Apr)
- Sweet Lady 1 (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracious Lady (Until 1996)
- Imari (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,098 tons
Summer DWT:65,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAGHAN
© Paul Sullivan
KAGHAN
© Pilot Frans
Imari
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!