Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kahira - IMO 7726976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:KahiraAdded:May 23, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Inbound Tilbury 13/12/80
Vessel Identification
Name:Hibiscus One
Former name(s):
- Hibiscus (Until 2007 Nov)
- Hansetor (Until 1996 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Pacific (Until 1995)
- Euro Colombia (Until 1992 Nov)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Primo (Until 1989)
- Hansetor (Until 1988)
- Early American (Until 1986)
- Hansetor (Until 1985)
- Kahira (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,126 tons
Summer DWT:5,672 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on May 23, 2005 20:40 (11 years ago)
Yep, nothing like it. :-)
John Jones on May 23, 2005 20:16 (11 years ago)
Oh ho! That's a lovely bit of 'Tilbury' cloud there Phil!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!