ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalkara - IMO 7909607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:KalkaraAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7909607Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Tilbury 16/5/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Warih Mas
IMO:7909607
Former name(s):
- Pahala Baru (Until 2000 Feb)
- Shun Ping (Until 1996 Aug)
- Eagle Shanghai (Until 1993 Sep)
- Jiang Shen (Until 1993 Mar)
- Heinrich Heine (Until 1991 Dec)
- Manaslu (Until 1991 Nov)
- Tiger Creek (Until 1991)
- Heinrich Heine (Until 1990 Jan)
- Tequila Sunbeam (Until 1989)
- Heinrich Heine (Until 1988)
- Kalkara (Until 1984)
- Julia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,707 tons
Summer DWT:5,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kalkara
© Capt. Jan Melchers
WARIH MAS
© Ivan Meshkov
WARIH M
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!