ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Karipande - IMO 7527124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:KaripandeAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7527124Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianka Leonhardt
IMO:7527124
Former name(s):
- Janice (Until 1999 Mar)
- Karipande (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bianka Leonhardt (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,648 tons
Summer DWT:12,977 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIPANDE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!