ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kathe Wessels - IMO 7920479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Kathe WesselsAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920479Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury outbound 1/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Croatia
IMO:7920479
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040700
Callsign:5IM507
Former name(s):
- Kerem E (Until 2010 Apr)
- Gambler (Until 2009 Jul)
- Timor (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kathe (Until 1996)
- Kathe Wessels (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Croatia
© Wil Weijsters
CROATIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
CROATIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!