ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOMBERG - IMO 8602957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HOMBERGAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8602957Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Huelva (Spain) oaded with Copper Anodes for Antwerp (Belgium).
GT/1950 - LOA/89 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1985 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag - IMO/8602957
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Ay
IMO:8602957
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373173000
Callsign:3FAQ7
Former name(s):
- Alperen (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ariel S (Until 2008 Jul)
- Homberg (Until 2005 Oct)
- Elisabeth We (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elisabeth W (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,950 tons
Summer DWT:2,871 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’39.72” N, 13°38’5.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 145° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 22:00:13 UTCValletta
2016 November 26th, 01:30:30 UTCP.nogaro
2016 November 24th, 10:00:13 UTCKoper
2016 April 16th, 05:00:10 UTCSousse
2016 March 29th, 20:00:22 UTCOran
2016 February 28th, 12:00:11 UTCThessaloniki
2015 December 12th, 17:00:37 UTCYali
2015 December 5th, 02:00:45 UTCThessaliniko
2015 November 26th, 06:00:39 UTCGenova
2015 November 16th, 19:00:00 UTCP Vesme
More Of This Ship
LADY AY
© Wil Weijsters
LADY AY
© babür halulu
LADY AY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marius Esman on Aug 09, 2007 21:04 (9 years ago)
Dear Rafael,

I am interested in this picture, is it possible for you to submit a new one because this picture is dammaged.

Looking forward to your new uploading.

Best regards, Marius Esman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!