ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Sulphur.
Come by chance (Canada) to orders.
GT/4871 - LOA/118 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2000 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9187928
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’53.4” N, 6°25’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 134° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 22:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 25th, 09:00:08 UTCTau
2017 June 21st, 12:00:22 UTCDordrecht
2017 June 15th, 16:00:05 UTCVentspils
2017 June 11th, 22:30:39 UTCPitea
2017 June 4th, 17:00:40 UTCVerdal
2017 June 4th, 13:00:42 UTCVerdal
2017 May 30th, 17:00:04 UTCAvedore
2017 May 24th, 16:00:02 UTCVyborg
2017 May 18th, 15:00:22 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
TRANSCAPRICORN
© Marcus-S
KRISTELLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Kristella
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!