ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEZOON - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MERWEZOONAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Urea.
from Jorf Lasfar (Marocco) to Valencia (Spain).
GT/2998 - LOA/95 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2001 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9195896
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’48.19” N, 14°35’30.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 13:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 16th, 17:00:19 UTCHull
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:06 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 March 25th, 07:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 March 21st, 18:00:46 UTCSevilla
2018 March 13th, 18:00:47 UTCImmingham
2018 March 11th, 18:00:47 UTCDordrecht
2018 February 15th, 22:00:29 UTCRosyth
2018 January 30th, 03:00:12 UTCLisbon
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCTonnay Charente
More Of This Ship
MERWEZOON
© Leo Johannes
Ingunn
© Willem Oldenburg
Ingunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!