ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:2,021
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Abobe upper Beauharnois lock in the
St.Lawrence Seaway. May 23rd

Imo Added 9228265

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’52.68” N, 120°49’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang,china
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 08:00:07 UTCZhenjiang,china
2017 December 26th, 10:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 December 1st, 03:00:24 UTCSg Sin Opl
2017 November 30th, 00:00:42 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 August 9th, 02:00:19 UTCPort Said
2017 July 23rd, 22:01:56 UTCBremen
2017 July 18th, 13:00:30 UTCOrder
2017 July 11th, 17:00:30 UTCBelfast
2017 June 28th, 16:00:53 UTCMontreal
2017 May 28th, 10:00:31 UTCSorel
More Of This Ship
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
FEARLESS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!