ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harrier - IMO 9227819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HarrierAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227819Hits:724
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Harrier at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Harrier
IMO:9227819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002240
Callsign:V7HJ7
Former name(s):
- Alam Mutiara (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Suji (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’55.61” N, 37°41’54.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 107° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:14 UTCItpma
2018 June 17th, 20:00:59 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 5th, 09:00:25 UTCIt Pma
2018 May 24th, 10:00:53 UTCGr Lav
2018 May 14th, 22:00:26 UTCIt Mnf
2018 May 11th, 02:00:32 UTCBrindisi
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:31 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 26th, 02:00:42 UTCGrlav
2018 April 18th, 23:00:54 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCIt Vce
More Of This Ship
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!