ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harrier - IMO 9227819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HarrierAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227819Hits:599
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Harrier at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Harrier
IMO:9227819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002240
Callsign:V7HJ7
Former name(s):
- Alam Mutiara (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Suji (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’44.94” N, 37°48’2.68” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 315° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 21:00:21 UTCRunvs
2017 November 12th, 08:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 30th, 15:00:29 UTCItpma
2017 September 27th, 13:00:17 UTCItaqui
More Of This Ship
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!