ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY DREAM - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HOLIDAY DREAMAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:460
Location:Georgetown, Cayman Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holiday Dream at Georgetown, Grand Cayman
March 2005

Ex Europa, SuperStar Aries
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°2’0.04” N, 1°21’39.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 243° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Guernsey
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
06:30:40 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 06:30:40 UTCGuernsey
2017 April 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDover
2017 April 26th, 05:00:29 UTCSkagen
2017 April 24th, 11:30:20 UTCOslo Pilot
2017 April 24th, 11:30:06 UTCOslo
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:31 UTCAarhus
2017 April 21st, 04:30:35 UTCCopenhagen Via Kiel
2017 April 21st, 03:30:16 UTCAalborg Via Kiel
2017 April 18th, 05:30:42 UTCDover
2017 April 17th, 05:00:07 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Allan J. Kortsen
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!