ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLIDAY DREAM - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HOLIDAY DREAMAdded:May 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:587
Location:Georgetown, Cayman Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Holiday Dream at Georgetown, Grand Cayman
March 2005

Ex Europa, SuperStar Aries
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’44.87” N, 2°49’49.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 59° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Mahon
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 06:00:32 UTCMahon
2017 March 23rd, 06:00:10 UTCMalaga
2017 March 21st, 11:00:43 UTCLisbon
2017 March 18th, 04:30:24 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 15th, 09:30:03 UTCEl Ferrol
2017 March 12th, 09:00:12 UTCHorta
2017 January 24th, 12:00:12 UTCPort Of Spain
2017 January 15th, 08:00:35 UTCFunchal
2017 January 10th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 January 5th, 06:00:56 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
HOLIDAY DREAM
© Cees Bustraan
HOLIDAY DREAM
© Cees Bustraan
HOLIDAY DREAM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!