ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAMROCK - IMO 9208435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SHAMROCKAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:9208435Hits:2,057
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
SHAMROCK Ro-Ro Cargo Ship IMO number 9208435 Built 2000. GT 4654.

Picture Taken at Halifax NS on Aug 18th 2002.

Vessel Identification
Name:Nolhanava
IMO:9208435
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314190000
Callsign:8PRY
Former name(s):
- Shamrock (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,654 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’8.73” N, 62°55’51.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 11:00:56 UTCHalifax
2018 August 19th, 11:00:22 UTCSt Pierre
More Of This Ship
NOLHANAAVA
© Hansa-Line
nolhanava
© tabarly
NOLHANAVA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 18, 2007 05:47 (11 years ago)
hi, very nice view, ship and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!