ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibis Arrow - IMO 8313702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ibis ArrowAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313702Hits:666
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ibis Arrow at Caldera, Costa Rica
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibis Arrow
IMO:8313702
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308532000
Callsign:C6CU6
Former name(s):
- Singapore Express (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arroww (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arrow (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,239 tons
Summer DWT:42,497 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’57.58” N, 16°26’58.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 12:00:31 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 February 5th, 05:00:21 UTCGhent Belgium
2018 January 12th, 16:00:17 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 December 28th, 19:15:10 UTCGent
2017 December 21st, 15:45:15 UTCGhent Belgium
2017 November 9th, 10:15:18 UTCWesthinder Anch.
2017 November 9th, 05:30:33 UTCGent. Begne
2017 October 18th, 18:00:51 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 September 27th, 14:15:36 UTCGent Be
2017 July 25th, 18:30:14 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
Ibis Arrow
© Pilot Frans
Ibis Arrow
© Gerolf Drebes
IBIS ARROW
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!