ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Selangat - IMO 8028723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ikan SelangatAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8028723Hits:594
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ikan Selangat at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Layan
IMO:8028723
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572496210
Callsign:T2FY4
Former name(s):
- Ikan Selangat (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,148 tons
Summer DWT:37,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LAYAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!