ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ileana - IMO 9044918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:IleanaAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9044918Hits:1,647
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ileana at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Asirat
IMO:9044918
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181503
Callsign:EROC
Former name(s):
- Ileana (Until 2012 Sep)
- Kavo Maleas (Until 2008 Oct)
- Voineasa (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,739 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’0.35” N, 25°30’28.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 18° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 7th, 23:30:56 UTCGabes
2015 June 17th, 23:00:18 UTCGabes
2015 May 20th, 12:00:27 UTCValletta
2014 December 26th, 07:00:26 UTCTripoli Libia
2014 December 7th, 08:00:17 UTCVarna
2014 November 15th, 18:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2014 September 4th, 19:00:17 UTCAlkhums Libya
2014 September 4th, 19:00:06 UTCAlkhums Libya
2014 August 6th, 22:30:18 UTCDamieta
2014 July 26th, 10:00:43 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Asirat
© Wil Weijsters
Asirat
© Wil Weijsters
ASIRAT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 19, 2011 01:02 (6 years ago)
corect name is ILENAO
Imo no 8322533
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=758814
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!