ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Clipper - IMO 7039622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Island ClipperAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7039622Hits:791
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Island Clipper at Philipsburg, St Maarten
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Clipper
IMO:7039622
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Hybur Clipper (Until 1995)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 1983)
- City Of Naples (Until 1974)
- Tiber (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Island Clipper
© foggy
Island Clipper
© hendrik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!