Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Fr Kleeberg - IMO 7602675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:General Fr KleebergAdded:May 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Polish gneral cargo vessel General F. Kleeberg, bt. 1980, gt.17485, donstream river Eble on 22.5.1984, renamed Robin Grc, broken up on 18.5.1999
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- General Fr.kleeberg (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:16,432 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
General Fr Kleeberg
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
General Fr Kleeberg
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!