ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WIND - IMO 7433402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OCEAN WINDAdded:Feb 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433402Hits:1,174
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 30.4.1998
Imo no 7433402
ex Cidade De Sao Paulo[i]Ocean Wind[/i],OBS Anita
Caneco.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Obs Anita
IMO:7433402
Former name(s):
- Ocean Wind (Until 2008 Jan)
- Cidade De Sao Paulo (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,455 tons
Summer DWT:14,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!