ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJOLEIN - IMO 9063885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MARJOLEINAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9063885Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marjolein, NDL. 2,715gt/94.
Swansea 17.1.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaami
IMO:9063885
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308542000
Callsign:C6VO9
Former name(s):
- Marjolein (Until 2006 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’15.73” N, 19°0’19.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 1° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:00:20 UTCGdynia
2018 June 16th, 09:30:13 UTCAalborg
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:49 UTCDkran
2018 May 28th, 15:00:46 UTCSesli
2018 May 26th, 11:00:30 UTCDkrnn
2018 May 19th, 20:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 May 9th, 10:00:36 UTCVyborg
2018 May 6th, 19:00:53 UTCKantvik
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:28 UTCMalmoe
2018 April 29th, 20:00:30 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
KAAMI
© jens smit
KAAMI
© jens smit
KAAMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!