ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJOLEIN - IMO 9063885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MARJOLEINAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9063885Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marjolein
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaami
IMO:9063885
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308542000
Callsign:C6VO9
Former name(s):
- Marjolein (Until 2006 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,293 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’8.2” N, 9°49’54.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:00:56 UTCOslo
2018 April 14th, 22:00:35 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 22:00:23 UTCSagunto
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:25 UTCKalundborg
2018 March 30th, 14:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:30 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 20th, 17:20:42 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 13th, 23:30:45 UTCLondonderry
2018 March 12th, 03:30:42 UTCWaterford
2018 March 9th, 01:00:18 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
KAAMI
© Gena Anfimov
KAAMI
© Gena Anfimov
KAAMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!