ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZZET INCEKARA - IMO 9119488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IZZET INCEKARAAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:9119488Hits:2,385
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 15-1-1999
Built by Selah Shipyard,Tuzla,Istanbul 1996
sold and renamed to Platinum Sapphire
12630 dwt
8944 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Winland Dalian
IMO:9119488
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477998700
Callsign:VRBE7
Former name(s):
- Platinum Sapphire (Until 2005 Aug)
- Izzet Incekara (Until 2004 Mar)
- Seaboard Panama (Until 1998 Dec)
- Maersk Manila (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,944 tons
Summer DWT:12,630 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’2.21” N, 122°32’14.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 110° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:36 UTCIncheon
2017 August 3rd, 09:00:17 UTCTianjinxingang
2017 July 29th, 19:00:36 UTCIncheon
2017 July 24th, 17:30:26 UTCTianjin
2017 July 10th, 03:00:31 UTCZjg Cn
2016 April 26th, 08:00:27 UTCAu Dam
2016 April 7th, 11:00:24 UTCCn Tas
2016 March 5th, 15:00:47 UTCTw Khh
2016 February 20th, 20:00:27 UTCAu Phe
2016 January 12th, 09:00:24 UTCAu Dam
More Of This Ship
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!