ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAS DAMMAN - IMO 9160920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FAS DAMMANAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:9160920Hits:2,047
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fas Dammam entering Strait of Istanbul 23-11-2004
built by Qingshan Shipyard 1997
ex Jassilena
11116 dwt

Vessel Identification
Name:Fas Dammam
IMO:9160920
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010804
Callsign:V2GJ9
Former name(s):
- Jessilena (Until 2000 Sep 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,068 tons
Summer DWT:11,115 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’7.5” N, 14°15’19.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:44 UTCSalerno
2018 September 11th, 06:00:50 UTCNapoli
2018 August 9th, 08:00:09 UTCTrapani
2018 August 7th, 23:00:54 UTCNapoli
2018 July 20th, 05:00:36 UTCGenoa
2018 July 16th, 08:00:39 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 5th, 04:00:39 UTCNapoli
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:26 UTCGenoa
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:17 UTCGenova
2018 June 15th, 22:00:02 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
FAS DAMMAM
© Salvador de la Rubia
Fas Dammam
© Juanfra Monzón
Fas Dammam
© Lorenzo Pallotta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 21, 2005 20:02 (13 years ago)
many thanks for information Michael
Michael Meredith on Aug 05, 2005 08:47 (13 years ago)
Hi Ilhan

previous name of FAS Dammam was Jessilena.

Best regards Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!