ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9126962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126962Hits:506
Location:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jork at San Juan, Puerto Rico
March 2005

I was unfortunetly not able to identify the tug
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon
IMO:9126962
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015943
Callsign:POMP
Former name(s):
- Sanne (Until 2012 Mar)
- Jork (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’24.59” S, 112°41’2.39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 319° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 16:00:41 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 29th, 16:00:22 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 22nd, 12:30:57 UTCEast Opl
2015 September 18th, 17:00:43 UTCSurabaya
2015 June 7th, 12:15:03 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
SANNE
© evgenii 10
SANNE
© Vladimir Knyaz
JORK
© Michael Leinigen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!