ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sohya star - IMO 8919893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Sohya starAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:December 04, 2004IMO:8919893Hits:934
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Night View 04.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trader
IMO:8919893
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577314000
Callsign:YJUM3
Former name(s):
- Nova Flandria (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sohya Star (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sohya (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,574 tons
Summer DWT:5,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
SEA TRADER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!