ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krishna P - IMO 6617960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Krishna PAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617960Hits:562
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Krishna P at Philipsburg, St Maarten
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Krishna P
IMO:6617960
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375949000
Callsign:J8PH3
Former name(s):
- Tornfjord (Until 2003 Aug)
- Arunto (Until 2000 May)
- Brunto (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,374 tons
Summer DWT:2,439 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARUNTO
© Patrick Hill
ARUNTO
© PWR
KRISHNA P
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!