ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN NAVAB - IMO 8320145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:IRAN NAVABAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8320145Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 05.12.04
Imo 8320145
Builder Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery
Sister vessels
IRAN ASHRAFI
IRAN EGHBAL
IRAN ESHRAGHI
IRAN GHAZI
IRAN JAMAL
IRAN MUFATEH
IRAN SADR
IRAN SHARIATI
IRAN TALEGHANI
Vessel Identification
Name:Naghmeh
IMO:8320145
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422037600
Callsign:EPBX8
Former name(s):
- Apollo (Until 2012 Nov)
- Destiny (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iran Navab (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Apollo
© DIMITRIOS
Apollo
© DIMITRIOS
Apollo
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!