ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES RANGER - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LYKES RANGERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:664
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lykes Ranger off Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’3.08” N, 5°32’46.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 03:00:36 UTCCharleston
2017 July 18th, 05:30:20 UTCSouthampton
2017 July 16th, 08:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 14th, 08:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 5th, 15:30:39 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 2nd, 02:00:43 UTCSavannah
2017 June 28th, 07:00:17 UTCHouston
2017 June 27th, 13:00:21 UTCSavannah
2017 June 25th, 11:00:48 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!