ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES RANGER - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LYKES RANGERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:433
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lykes Ranger off Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’0.73” N, 8°33’25.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven Shipyard
Arrival:9th Apr 2017
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 9th, 12:00:36 UTCBremerhaven Shipyard
2017 April 8th, 10:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 6th, 08:30:00 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 5th, 22:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 25th, 14:00:09 UTCSavannah
2017 March 21st, 07:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 March 17th, 07:00:05 UTCCharleston
2017 March 5th, 23:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!