ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES RANGER - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LYKES RANGERAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:688
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lykes Ranger off Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’47.24” N, 80°3’53.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 128° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
13:30:47 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 02:00:54 UTCHouston
2017 November 18th, 13:30:47 UTCPort Everglades
2017 November 7th, 08:30:41 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 4th, 10:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 1st, 21:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:03 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 16th, 03:00:09 UTCHouston
2017 October 13th, 12:00:05 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 11th, 04:00:06 UTCCharleston
2017 October 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!