ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADELEINE - IMO 9196943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MADELEINEAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196943Hits:603
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Madeleine at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Madeleine
IMO:9196943
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304189000
Callsign:V2AF8
Former name(s):
- Borkum (Until 2000 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,536 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°29’11.53” N, 16°50’38.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 66° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Reydarfjordur
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 07:00:07 UTCReydarfjordur
2018 January 18th, 01:30:15 UTCAkureyri
2018 January 7th, 09:00:53 UTCReydarfjordur
2017 December 30th, 06:00:10 UTCImmingham
2017 December 28th, 21:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 11:00:37 UTCAkureyri
2017 December 20th, 18:00:06 UTCReykjavik
2017 December 16th, 14:45:54 UTCImmingham
2017 December 14th, 16:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 05:30:25 UTCAkureyri
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP HOFFELL
© Arjan Elmendorp
Samskip Hoffell
© Hannes van Rijn
SAMSKIP HOFFELL
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!