ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSARIO - IMO 9238698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSARIOAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238698Hits:1,093
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Rosario at Balboa, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Repulse Bay
IMO:9238698
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304814000
Callsign:V2BG2
Former name(s):
- Crux J (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Maersk Rosario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,129 tons
Summer DWT:16,824 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°21’48.58” N, 14°3’32.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:13 UTCRocnd
2017 October 16th, 22:00:44 UTCMtmar
2017 September 20th, 21:00:38 UTCGrpir
2017 September 18th, 22:00:24 UTCTrgem
2017 September 5th, 05:00:00 UTCDzalg
2017 August 7th, 22:30:38 UTCTrizm
2017 August 4th, 14:30:20 UTCMtmar
2017 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCLy Kho
2017 July 29th, 12:00:55 UTCMt Mar
2017 July 8th, 08:00:41 UTCLy Tip
More Of This Ship
REPULSE BAY
© Emmanuel.L
REPULSE BAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
REPULSE BAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!