ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSARIO - IMO 9238698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSARIOAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238698Hits:710
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Rosario at Balboa, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Repulse Bay
IMO:9238698
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304814000
Callsign:V2BG2
Former name(s):
- Crux J (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Maersk Rosario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,129 tons
Summer DWT:16,824 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’0.49” N, 24°5’18.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Tip
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 08:00:41 UTCLy Tip
2017 July 5th, 22:00:38 UTCMt Mar
2017 June 27th, 19:00:58 UTCGr Pir
2017 June 25th, 08:00:25 UTCGr Skg
2017 June 11th, 06:00:51 UTCMt Mar
2017 May 17th, 06:00:17 UTCGr Pir
2017 May 5th, 14:00:43 UTCMt Mar
2017 March 12th, 03:00:38 UTCMtmla
2017 January 21st, 10:00:25 UTCMtmar
2016 December 18th, 16:00:45 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
REPULSE BAY
© vovashap
REPULSE BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
REPULSE BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!