ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSARIO - IMO 9238698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSARIOAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238698Hits:909
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Rosario at Balboa, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Repulse Bay
IMO:9238698
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304814000
Callsign:V2BG2
Former name(s):
- Crux J (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Maersk Rosario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,129 tons
Summer DWT:16,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’27.95” N, 5°35’20.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 249° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:3rd May 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:15 UTCDzalg
2018 May 1st, 02:30:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 29th, 09:30:14 UTCFrfos
2018 April 26th, 02:30:26 UTCItspe
2018 April 26th, 02:30:06 UTCItlsz
2018 April 14th, 20:00:09 UTCMt Mar
2018 April 9th, 20:00:04 UTCEg Pse
2017 November 6th, 04:00:13 UTCRocnd
2017 October 16th, 22:00:44 UTCMtmar
2017 September 20th, 21:00:38 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
REPULSE BAY
© Emmanuel.L
REPULSE BAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
REPULSE BAY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!