ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCLIFF - IMO 9206669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MARCLIFFAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9206669Hits:1,216
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marcliff at Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nisreen
IMO:9206669
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001272
Callsign:9LU2075
Former name(s):
- Marcliff (Until 2005 May)
- Topas (Until 2002 Apr 11)
- Westerland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,085 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’18.12” N, 31°45’54.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
20:30:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 20:30:59 UTCKoper
2017 December 25th, 13:00:18 UTCIrakleion
2017 December 12th, 22:30:14 UTCChioggia
2017 November 4th, 12:00:28 UTCMonfalcone
2017 September 25th, 13:00:39 UTCMargera
2017 August 8th, 18:00:39 UTCPloce
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:57 UTCZadar
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCRijeka
2017 July 31st, 01:00:02 UTCMarghera
2017 June 25th, 20:00:54 UTCPula
More Of This Ship
NISREEN
© Nektarios Papadakis
NISREEN
© evgenii 10
NISREEN
© Boato Giuseppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!