Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCLIFF - IMO 9206669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MARCLIFFAdded:May 24, 2005
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Marcliff at Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Marcliff (Until 2005 May)
- Topas (Until 2002 Apr 11)
- Westerland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,085 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°54’48.66” N, 28°51’46.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 241° (242°)
Location:As Order
Arrival:1st Aug 2016
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 30th, 11:15:29 UTCDiliskeles
2016 January 23rd, 00:25:26 UTCConstanta
2015 December 8th, 16:00:56 UTCConstanta
2015 September 12th, 13:00:31 UTCKalilimnos
2015 August 19th, 00:35:07 UTCAlexandria
2015 July 21st, 23:55:28 UTCSfaks
2015 July 5th, 20:00:59 UTCBijaya
2015 June 7th, 02:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2015 April 17th, 05:00:10 UTCGabis
2015 January 23rd, 23:30:54 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
© evgenii 10
© Boato Giuseppe
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!