ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milky Way - IMO 8712647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Milky WayAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8712647Hits:713
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Milky Way at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shandong Express
IMO:8712647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352794000
Callsign:3EGA7
Former name(s):
- Golden Dynasty (Until 2009 May)
- Milky Way (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,202 tons
Summer DWT:43,661 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’59.51” N, 122°30’11.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 315° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ri Zhao
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 12:00:22 UTCRi Zhao
2017 August 4th, 15:00:23 UTCRi Zhao
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:43 UTCVn Dad
2017 July 6th, 07:00:40 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 28th, 10:30:51 UTCVn Dad
2017 April 10th, 02:00:49 UTCRi Zhao
2017 March 27th, 18:00:50 UTCDa Nang
2016 December 7th, 12:00:10 UTCRizhao
2016 November 18th, 15:00:34 UTCRizhao
2016 November 4th, 13:00:53 UTCDanang
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN DYNASTY
© har
GOLDEN DYNASTY
© har
GOLDEN DYNASTY
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!