ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mukda Naree - IMO 8105648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Mukda NareeAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8105648Hits:628
Location:Caldera, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mukoa Naree at Caldera, Costa Rica
April 2005

Incorrect spelling of name, should be Mukda Naree.
IMO Added 8105648
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Bangzhe
IMO:8105648
Former name(s):
- Mukda Naree (Until 2006 Dec)
- Golden Fortune (Until 1994 Jun)
- Dragon Fortune (Until 1992)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,362 tons
Summer DWT:24,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BANGZHE
© German Iluhin
MUKDA NAREE
© william davis
MUKDA NAREE
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!