ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Supporter - IMO 9123673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Northern SupporterAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:September 06, 2002IMO:9123673Hits:630
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
NORTHERN SUPPORTER
IMO 9123673
POR ABERDEEN
GRT 1969
BUILT 1996
BACKING OUT OF GREAT YARMOUTH 6/9/02 @16:55
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Supporter
IMO:9123673
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000325
Callsign:C6BP3
Former name(s):
- Suffolk Supporter (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°28’24.41” N, 72°2’28.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 35° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Bfl
Arrival:23rd Sep 2016
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 September 23rd, 10:00:41 UTCBfl
2015 July 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
TAG 17
© J J Fernandez
TAG 17
© J J Fernandez
NORTHERN SUPPORTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!